Friends of Island Rover 

As a way of recognizing the generosity of the many benefactors of Island Rover Institute we have a series of recognition levels.  These levels are denoted by monetary donations or in kind contributions and reflect the accumulation of gifts by an individual. 

  

Shipmate 

Deckhand 

Seaman 

Cadet 

Navigator 

Pilot 

Sponsor 

Supporter 

Partner 

$1 - $499

$500 - $999

$1,000 - $4.999

$5,000 - $9,999

$10,000 - $24,999

$25,000 - $49,999

$50,000 - $99,999

$100,000 - $249,999

over $250,000

Captain:

Harold Arndt 

 

Sponsor:

Dorothy E. Smith 

 

Pilot:

Christopher H. Arndt 1922 - 2001

Helen Arndt 1923 - 2009

Tom Yale, of Yale Cordage 

Navigator:

Dorothy & Chip Bowie

Christine & Dan Labbe

William Peterson

Carolyn & Jon Sweet

Elizabeth & Jessica Zinda 

Cadet:

Natalie Coolidge

Mike Hill 

Pat Kennedy

Christine Wolfe & Michael Perry 

Mark Sears of Solid Works

Bath Iron Works

Seaman:

Saul & Sandra Ahola

Charles & Janice Allsworth

Marie Sue Atwood 

Clay Canterbury

Joanne Gilbert

George A. Haduch

Jonathan Handelman 

Richard Healy & Mary Jo Martel

Cyro Industries

James L. Joslin

Lisa M. Manley

Mary Jo Martel

William & Carolyn Mehlenbeck 

Capt Douglas Piehl

Dallas Staples 

Mildred J. Taggart in memory of 

James E. Taggart

Timothy Tibbetts 

Nicholas S. Nadzo, Esq.

Deckhand:

Gayle Briggs
Clay Canterbury 
Don Bristow-Carrico of PhotoVoltUS
G. Baer Connard Jr.
Eddie Gamage
Joanne Gilbert
Robert Hogg
Dexter J. Kamilewicz
John Kirsch
Jeffery Ladner
Ellen D. Miller
Joseph Sinibaldi
Joe Sukaskas
Ed Tittmann
Rob & Michele Taylor 
Dale Talbot
Robert Veilleux 

Shipmate:

Lee Allen
Capt. Bob & Carol Anderson
Strphen J. Anderson
Elizabeth J.Arndt
Alan & Barbara August
Stephen M. & Elizabeth P. Baker
David Berry
Thomas Botthof
Bow Street Market - Staff -
Sidney Brewer
Gayle Briggs
Thomas g. Broussard, Jr.
Timothy Burns of Edmund Scientific
Kelly Cairns & Doug
Freeport Conservancy
Steve & Kathy Carey
Alex Cattell 
Cub Scout Pack36 Den5
Thomas M. & Fabienne Cattell
Edith & Phil Chaney
Bradford & Dorothy Chapman
James & Naomi Cooper
Steven & Dawn M. Coolidge
Creative Cottages, LLC
Leona Crooker
Charles C. & Joanne Crowley
Barbara & Jim Davis
John M. Day
Willy De
Joanie Dean
Mark Doody of Mens Warehouse
Debra Doyle
Louise Dufour
Susan Emmet & Michael Wing
Susan Fanning
Jack Frannfelder
Coral Gardner

John & Janelle Gunning
Chris & Dianne Gutscher
George Haduck
Frederick A. Hall, Sr.
Gerald E. & Gail Ham
Richard Hannah
Robert & Mary Hanson
Michael Hill
Fred Horch of The Green Store
Eric & Volley Horne
Peter Horne
Richard H. & Elizabeth Hopkins
Dorothy B. Howard
Jeff Jacobs
Don & Julie Kagan
Patricia M. Keegan
Patricia Kennedy
Charlie & Betty Kettell
John E. Kirsch
Jeff Ladner
Ruth S. LaFantasie
Bea & Red LaFantasie
Millie Laverty
Edward"Ed" & Dianne LeClair
Greg Link
Mac & Lucy Lloyd
Hogan & Jan Lofland
George Long
Sue Luhrs
Edgar G. Manley & 
Lisa M. Coolidge-Manley
William & Lesley Mansfield
Darlene Markham
Arthur & Charlotte Mary
Alice Mason
Gerald Mason
Alexys Mattiace
Platt & Betty Monfort
Mid-Coast Hospital Graphic Design

Ellen Miller
John & Verocca (Rocket) Morgan
Richard Morrell
Martha Mourkas
PFERD, Inc
Sheryl & Jim Quill
Roy L. Reed, Jr.
James & Pamela Rubovits
Eric Sanderson 
Cub Scout Pack36 Den5 
Joseph A. & Laurie A. Sanderson
Kim Sawicki
Heidi Sawyer of Heidi's Traditional Sails
Lawrence D, & Donna M. Scott
Allen Smith
Gary Smith
Lauri & Robert Smith
Joseph N. & Eunice Staton
Linn & Stephen Syz
Rob & Michele Taylor
Richard Terreault
John Thomas
Ed Tittmann
Florence A. Viens
Roben & Linda Voigt
James & Joyce Walsh
Mike & Lois Wellington
Carolyn Westcott
Antoinette M. Whalon
Alan & Glenda Whalon
Kevin Windsor
Jean Wood
Robert Woodbury